?

Log in

Jaded Designs Graphics [entries|friends|calendar]
Drusilla

Calendar User Info Personal Journal Recent Entries
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[08 Oct 2006|11:52am]
I'M DONE.

Thank you, icon stealers. This journal is DONE, FINISHED. I am sick of people stealing my work. So good job, you ruined it for everyone.

Everything is going. The links will stay present so the GOOD people who credit can still use them, but no one can ever see anything again, and don't expect me to post anything new.

GOODBYE and thank you all to all the people who supported this and CREDITED me.
DESIGN ME

New Layout! [16 Mar 2005|10:34pm]
I'm very glad to announce that haitus is officially over.

LAYOUTS: They will be done this week. It's spring break for me.

Also, check out the new layout. It's dee-lish. Made completely from scratch by meh. I kinda like it. :D
4 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

[03 Feb 2005|06:11pm]
People who requested layouts, contact meh!

Anyway, as a way to celebrate finals, here is a new batch of stuff for you guys. We have 2 friends only banners and 7 icons, all AFI. Hope you enjoy, comment and credit!

cut cut cutCollapse )
29 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

[22 Jan 2005|03:52pm]


Have fun, kids.
2 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

AAAAAAAAAAAH!!! [20 Jan 2005|08:43pm]
I'm dying.

Someone request something, for the love of all that is good and great and AFI.
31 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

[14 Jan 2005|12:09pm]
Updating from school, in computer class. Have fun. Comment and credit if you use.

5 Dresden Dolls BlendsCollapse )
12 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

[09 Jan 2005|02:03pm]
THIS JUST IN.

I now do AIM BUDDY EXPRESSIONS!

http://www.picgames.com/perl/preview?110530804611998
3 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

[08 Jan 2005|08:59pm]
New affiliate!



I would say check 'em out, but I'm sure you all have. And if you haven't then you should.

EDIT-I updated the info page with some new link buttons. These are much spiffier than the others, considering that they looked like crap done on MS paint. So yea, if you want prettier buttons, do feel free to steal them. :D
DESIGN ME

[08 Jan 2005|02:47am]
New rule...

No Despair Faction pictures. I totally forgot about that one. I already made some stuff with DF pictures and didn't find out until I actually joined and saw these pictures, since the tags were cut out. Guilt trip...
DESIGN ME

BLENDS!!!!! [05 Jan 2005|04:35pm]
1 Davey, 1 Jade, 1 Javey, 1 AFI

I FINALLY MASTERED THE ART OF BLENDING!Collapse )


New affiliate! apothica

Do me a huge favor?

If your current layout was done by me, can you please comment here? I want to list all the layouts I did in my user info.

Thanks a bunchies!

P.S.-Anyone wanna request anything?
16 DESIGNED DESIGN ME

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]